Judie McCourt
Judie McCourt
Coming Up: Bill Steel
save login Not registered yet?  

Upfront with Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm MacDonald is presenting a series of 30-minute interviews with some of the greatest strikers of all time. 

Each show will cover the high points of their career, with the insight that only another forward can bring. Each interview culminates with the guest selecting their all-time fantasy football team.


Full Name: Malcolm Ian Macdonald
Nickname: Supermac
Date of birth: January 7th 1950
Place of Birth: Fulham
Playing Position: Centre Forward
Shirt Number: 9
Senior Clubs: Newcastle United (187 appearances, 95 goals), Arsenal, Luton Town, Fulham
National Team: England (14 caps, 6 goals)
Career Highlight: Scoring 5 goals for England versus Cyprus in 1975 and scoring the 2 goals in the FA Cup Semi Final of 74 to take Newcastle to Wembley.

Send this page to a friend

Copyright in content and design 2015 GMG Radio Copyright in site framework 2015 MediaSpan.
terms & conditions help contact us company info

First Mediaworks